My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 12:24:11 PM
Creation date
6/30/2016 11:49:57 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108813 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,374.17 <br /> 3093 CAMAS ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.187 <br /> MAP: 052W12BC00500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> ECKLEY,BEN F & GLORIA M-TR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3093 CAMAS ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 319.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.26 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 385.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 20,440 19,430 MARION COUNTY 213.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 94,940 84,430 WOODBURN 427.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.55 <br /> ASSESSED 70,630 72,740 WOODBURN FD 113.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.79 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 38.34 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 802.75 <br /> 70,630 72,740 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 30.97 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 9.55 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 176.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 236.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,424.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,381.96 930.80 474.90 1,381.96 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108813 <br /> SITUS: 3093 CAMAS ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 42.74 3% 1,381.96 <br /> 11/15/12 19.00 2% 930.80 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 474.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ECKLEY,BEN F & GLORIA M-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3093 CAMAS ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011088130000138196000009308000000474906 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.