Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110475 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,669.01 <br /> 1839 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.133 <br /> MAP: 051W06CC14100 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BISHOPRICK,DEAN W 50% & <br /> BISHOPRICK,WILLIAM 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1839 ASTOR WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 601.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 723.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 57,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,190 87,750 MARION COUNTY 385.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 147,190 144,750 WOODBURN 771.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.40 <br /> ASSESSED 147,190 144,750 WOODBURN FD 204.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.44 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 69.14 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,447.50 <br /> 147,190 144,750 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 61.62 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.01 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 351.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.07 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 471.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,642.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,563.19 1,726.41 880.82 2,563.19 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110475 <br /> SITUS: 1839 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 79.27 3% 2,563.19 <br /> 11/15/12 35.23 2% 1,726.41 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 880.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BISHOPRICK,DEAN W 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BISHOPRICK,WILLIAM 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1839 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011104750000256319000017264100000880822 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />