My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13634 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,541.81 <br /> 376 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.172 <br /> MAP: 051W18AA02900 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRACY,MICHAEL ANTHONY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 376 E LINCOLN ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 359.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 433.28 <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 41,060 37,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 115,560 102,580 MARION COUNTY 240.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 481.48 <br /> ASSESSED 79,450 81,830 WOODBURN FD 127.34 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.51 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 43.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> 79,450 81,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 898.98 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 34.84 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 10.74 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 198.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 266.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,598.64 <br /> <br /> 1,550.68 1,044.44 532.88 1,550.68 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13634 <br /> SITUS: 376 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 47.96 3% 1,550.68 <br /> 11/15/12 21.32 2% 1,044.44 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 532.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRACY,MICHAEL ANTHONY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 376 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001136340000155068000010444400000532884 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.