My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13691 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,792.29 <br /> 596 WILSON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.93 <br /> MAP: 051W18CA00100 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> BRAVO,EFRAIN MORALES & <br /> GARCIA,LUCRECIA MARCELINO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 596 WILSON ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 523.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 630.14 <br /> LAND 115,930 115,930 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,320 64,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,250 180,520 MARION COUNTY 349.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 700.24 <br /> ASSESSED 92,360 119,010 WOODBURN FD 185.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.47 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 62.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> 92,360 119,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,307.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 50.66 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 15.63 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 289.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 387.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,324.99 <br /> <br /> 2,255.24 1,519.00 775.00 2,255.24 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13691 <br /> SITUS: 596 WILSON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 69.75 3% 2,255.24 <br /> 11/15/12 31.00 2% 1,519.00 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 775.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRAVO,EFRAIN MORALES & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GARCIA,LUCRECIA MARCELINO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 596 WILSON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001136910000225524000015190000000775005 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.