My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13769 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,922.69 <br /> 485 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.455 <br /> MAP: 051W18BC02900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BRIER,JOHN & <br /> BRIER,PAULA HASSING THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 485 S SETTLEMIER AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 658.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 792.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,000 87,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,180 70,990 MARION COUNTY 422.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,180 158,440 WOODBURN 844.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.00 <br /> ASSESSED 161,180 158,440 WOODBURN FD 223.41 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.43 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 75.67 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,584.40 <br /> 161,180 158,440 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 67.45 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 20.80 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 384.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.63 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 515.77 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,892.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,805.60 1,889.68 964.13 2,805.60 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13769 <br /> SITUS: 485 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 86.77 3% 2,805.60 <br /> 11/15/12 38.57 2% 1,889.68 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 964.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRIER,JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRIER,PAULA HASSING PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 485 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001137690000280560000018896800000964132 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.