My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14456 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,032.26 <br /> 16625 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 1.50 <br /> MAP: 052W02D 01300 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> BRINEGAR,CLAUDE E III & <br /> LOVE,JAQUELINE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16625 BUTTEVILLE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,086.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 71.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 150.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,308.17 <br /> LAND 167,550 141,660 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,870 145,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 329,420 287,000 MARION COUNTY 726.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.01 <br /> ASSESSED 233,160 240,150 WOODBURN FD 384.46 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,142.61 <br /> 233,160 240,150 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 31.53 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 600.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 44.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 696.86 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,147.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,053.21 2,056.46 1,049.22 3,053.21 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14456 <br /> SITUS: 16625 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 94.43 3% 3,053.21 <br /> 11/15/12 41.97 2% 2,056.46 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,049.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRINEGAR,CLAUDE E III & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LOVE,JAQUELINE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16625 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001144560000305321000020564600001049224 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.