Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12821 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 994.80 <br /> 627 N 2ND ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 051W07DC08500 <br /> CODE: 10303930 <br /> <br /> BRITO,MARIO ACEVEDO & <br /> MONTANO,M DEL CARMEN CANDE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 627 N 2ND ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 231.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 278.83 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 14,410 13,130 MARION COUNTY 154.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 88,910 78,130 WOODBURN 309.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.57 <br /> ASSESSED 51,130 52,660 WOODBURN FD 81.94 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.19 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 27.76 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 581.16 <br /> 51,130 52,660 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 22.42 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 6.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 127.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 171.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,031.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,000.48 673.87 343.81 1,000.48 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12821 <br /> SITUS: 627 N 2ND ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 30.94 3% 1,000.48 <br /> 11/15/12 13.75 2% 673.87 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 343.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRITO,MARIO ACEVEDO & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MONTANO,M DEL CARMEN CANDELARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 627 N 2ND ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001128210000100048000006738700000343819 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />