My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107640 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,286.76 <br /> 373 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.139 <br /> MAP: 052W11AD09000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,JASON D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 373 PALM AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 478.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 576.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,580 50,200 MARION COUNTY 306.95 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,080 115,200 WOODBURN 614.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.09 <br /> ASSESSED 118,070 115,200 WOODBURN FD 162.43 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.31 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 55.02 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,152.00 <br /> 118,070 115,200 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 49.04 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 15.13 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 279.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.54 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 375.01 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,103.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,039.92 1,373.97 701.01 2,039.92 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107640 <br /> SITUS: 373 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 63.09 3% 2,039.92 <br /> 11/15/12 28.04 2% 1,373.97 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 701.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,JASON D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 373 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011076400000203992000013739700000701015 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.