Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108367 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,592.07 <br /> 1032 WILLIAMS AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 051W08CD09400 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> BRUSVEN,AMOS O & <br /> BRUSVEN,PEBBLE I THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1032 WILLIAMS AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 426.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 513.10 <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 40,480 37,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,980 102,620 MARION COUNTY 274.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 549.62 <br /> ASSESSED 99,430 102,410 WOODBURN FD 145.35 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,390 0 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.43 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 49.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> 82,040 102,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,026.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 43.60 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 13.45 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 248.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 333.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,872.68 <br /> <br /> 1,816.50 1,223.49 624.23 1,816.50 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108367 <br /> SITUS: 1032 WILLIAMS AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 56.18 3% 1,816.50 <br /> 11/15/12 24.97 2% 1,223.49 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 624.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRUSVEN,AMOS O & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRUSVEN,PEBBLE I PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1032 WILLIAMS AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011083670000181650000012234900000624230 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />