Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R337922 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,468.04 <br /> 2151 MERIDIAN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 051W07AC05700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BUNTYN,SAMUEL L & <br /> BUNTYN,CLAUDIA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2151 MERIDIAN DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,175.72 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 77.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 162.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,415.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 107,000 98,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 194,550 185,090 MARION COUNTY 754.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 301,550 283,090 WOODBURN 1,509.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.51 <br /> ASSESSED 301,550 283,090 WOODBURN FD 399.17 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.42 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 135.21 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,830.90 <br /> 301,550 283,090 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 120.51 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 37.17 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 687.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 52.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 921.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,167.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,012.85 3,376.35 1,722.63 5,012.85 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R337922 <br /> SITUS: 2151 MERIDIAN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 155.04 3% 5,012.85 <br /> 11/15/12 68.91 2% 3,376.35 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,722.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUNTYN,SAMUEL L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUNTYN,CLAUDIA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2151 MERIDIAN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013379220000501285000033763500001722633 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />