Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R326811 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,253.84 <br /> 705 FAIRWOOD CRESCENT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 051W06DC02800 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BURKS,REBECCA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 705 FAIRWOOD CRESCENT EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 901.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 59.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,085.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 104,000 95,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,590 122,050 MARION COUNTY 578.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 234,590 217,050 WOODBURN 1,157.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.60 <br /> ASSESSED 234,590 217,050 WOODBURN FD 306.04 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.66 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 103.67 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,170.50 <br /> 234,590 217,050 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 92.40 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 28.50 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 527.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 40.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 706.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,962.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,843.45 2,588.72 1,320.78 3,843.45 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R326811 <br /> SITUS: 705 FAIRWOOD CRESCENT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 118.87 3% 3,843.45 <br /> 11/15/12 52.83 2% 2,588.72 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,320.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURKS,REBECCA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 705 FAIRWOOD CRESCENT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013268110000384345000025887200001320780 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />