Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13276 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,021.37 <br /> 1800 E LINCOLN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 1 <br /> MAP: 051W17A 00200 <br /> CODE: 10300035 <br /> BURLINGHAM FAM TR & <br /> BURLINGHAM,SCOTT M TRE & <br /> BURLINGHAM,PATRICIA L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1800 E LINCOLN ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,431.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 93.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 198.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,723.75 <br /> LAND 119,210 118,180 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 241,210 226,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 360,420 344,750 MARION COUNTY 967.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 511.84 <br /> ASSESSED 310,410 319,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,505.21 <br /> <br /> 310,410 319,720 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 41.98 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 798.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 59.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 927.77 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,156.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,032.03 2,715.74 1,385.58 4,032.03 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13276 <br /> SITUS: 1800 E LINCOLN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 124.70 3% 4,032.03 <br /> 11/15/12 55.42 2% 2,715.74 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,385.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BURLINGHAM FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURLINGHAM,SCOTT M TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURLINGHAM,PATRICIA L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1800 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001132760000403203000027157400001385583 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />