Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109262 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,955.58 <br /> 1415 WALTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 051W07BC03700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CADIZ,HECTOR V & <br /> HAVEN,TANYA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1415 WALTON WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 392.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 471.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 57,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 44,610 37,390 MARION COUNTY 251.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,610 94,390 WOODBURN 503.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.18 <br /> ASSESSED 101,890 94,390 WOODBURN FD 133.09 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.81 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 45.08 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 943.90 <br /> 101,890 94,390 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 40.18 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.39 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 229.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 307.27 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,723.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,671.43 1,125.77 574.38 1,671.43 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109262 <br /> SITUS: 1415 WALTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 51.69 3% 1,671.43 <br /> 11/15/12 22.98 2% 1,125.77 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 574.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CADIZ,HECTOR V & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAVEN,TANYA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1415 WALTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011092620000167143000011257700000574389 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />