My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45040 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 513.89 <br /> 11866 CHATEAU DR NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 575.57 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 639.16 <br /> MAP: 051W04CD02000 <br /> CODE: 01500035 <br /> <br /> CALDWELL,ROY F & <br /> CALDWELL,DORIS E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11866 CHATEAU DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 N MARION SCHOOL 142.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 181.51 <br /> LAND 58,000 50,300 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 4,000 3,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 62,000 53,900 MARION COUNTY 129.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 68.28 <br /> ASSESSED 41,410 42,650 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.49 <br /> CHATEAU RANCHETTES LTG 65.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 265.79 <br /> 41,410 42,650 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 5.60 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 64.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 81.21 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 528.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,727.38 1,560.02 1,390.90 1,727.38 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45040 <br /> SITUS: 11866 CHATEAU DR NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 15.86 3% 1,727.38 <br /> 11/15/12 7.05 2% 1,560.02 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,390.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CALDWELL,ROY F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CALDWELL,DORIS E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11866 CHATEAU DR NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001450400000172738000015600200001390904 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.