My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12586 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,315.55 <br /> 12363 CARL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 30.58 <br /> MAP: 051W04 02200 <br /> CODE: 01500035 <br /> <br /> CAM,HARITON & <br /> CAM,NIKON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12363 CARL RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 N MARION SCHOOL 731.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 137.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 934.13 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 45,700 46,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 742,820 627,130 MARION COUNTY 664.00 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 788,520 673,680 WOODBURN FD 351.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.95 <br /> ASSESSED 213,610 219,490 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,033.33 <br /> <br /> 213,610 219,490 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 28.82 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 329.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.66 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 41.04 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 417.89 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,385.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,313.79 1,558.44 795.12 2,313.79 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12586 <br /> SITUS: 12363 CARL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 71.56 3% 2,313.79 <br /> 11/15/12 31.80 2% 1,558.44 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 795.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAM,HARITON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAM,NIKON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12363 CARL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001125860000231379000015584400000795128 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.