Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106008 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,278.66 <br /> 715 BROWN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.164 <br /> MAP: 051W18CA05300 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> CAMPBELL,DUANE & <br /> FREGOSO,LUCILLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 744 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 298.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 359.31 <br /> LAND 72,000 62,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 33,150 30,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 105,150 93,380 MARION COUNTY 199.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 399.28 <br /> ASSESSED 65,890 67,860 WOODBURN FD 105.60 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.40 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 35.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> 65,890 67,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 745.51 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 28.89 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 8.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 164.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 220.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,325.72 <br /> <br /> 1,285.95 866.14 441.91 1,285.95 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106008 <br /> SITUS: 715 BROWN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 39.77 3% 1,285.95 <br /> 11/15/12 17.68 2% 866.14 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 441.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAMPBELL,DUANE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FREGOSO,LUCILLE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 744 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011060080000128595000008661400000441912 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />