My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106894 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,432.79 <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 051W18DB03900 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> CANCHOLA,VICTOR A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 499.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 601.95 <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 60,240 55,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,740 120,390 MARION COUNTY 322.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 644.78 <br /> ASSESSED 131,400 120,390 WOODBURN FD 170.53 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.72 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 57.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> 131,400 120,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,203.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 51.25 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 15.81 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 292.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 391.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,197.76 <br /> <br /> 2,131.83 1,435.88 732.59 2,131.83 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106894 <br /> SITUS: 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 65.93 3% 2,131.83 <br /> 11/15/12 29.30 2% 1,435.88 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 732.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CANCHOLA,VICTOR A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011068940000213183000014358800000732592 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.