My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14418 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,469.01 <br /> 16700 ARNEY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 5.29 <br /> MAP: 052W01C 00800 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> CARL TOWLES LIVING TRUST 1 <br /> REBECCA TOWLES LIVING TRUS <br /> TOWLES,CARL F TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16700 ARNEY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,959.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 128.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 271.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,359.44 <br /> LAND 175,710 175,400 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 323,410 309,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 499,120 484,600 MARION COUNTY 1,310.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 21.66 <br /> ASSESSED 420,530 433,140 WOODBURN FD 693.41 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 35.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,060.84 <br /> 420,530 433,140 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 56.87 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,082.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 81.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,256.89 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,677.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,506.85 3,709.08 1,892.39 5,506.85 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14418 <br /> SITUS: 16700 ARNEY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 170.32 3% 5,506.85 <br /> 11/15/12 75.70 2% 3,709.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,892.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CARL TOWLES LIVING TRUST 1/2 & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> REBECCA TOWLES LIVING TRUST 1/2 & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TOWLES,CARL F TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16700 ARNEY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001144180000550685000037090800001892394 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.