My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14479 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,838.29 <br /> 16918 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 14.31 <br /> MAP: 052W02D 02400 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAZARES,ISIDRO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16918 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,230.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 80.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 170.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,481.45 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 26,280 26,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 318,900 293,940 MARION COUNTY 854.20 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 345,180 320,790 MARION SOIL & WTR 14.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 452.03 <br /> ASSESSED 299,520 282,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,343.45 <br /> 299,520 282,360 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 37.07 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 705.48 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 24.00 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 52.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 819.35 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,644.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,534.92 2,380.91 1,214.75 3,534.92 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14479 <br /> SITUS: 16918 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 109.33 3% 3,534.92 <br /> 11/15/12 48.59 2% 2,380.91 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,214.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAZARES,ISIDRO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16918 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001144790000353492000023809100001214754 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.