Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109065 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,625.36 <br /> 1496 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.181 <br /> MAP: 052W12DA01000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CEARLEY,JEAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1496 RANIER RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 378.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 455.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 57,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 43,380 36,350 MARION COUNTY 248.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 108,380 93,350 WOODBURN 497.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.13 <br /> ASSESSED 83,540 86,040 WOODBURN FD 131.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.73 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 44.58 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 933.50 <br /> 83,540 86,040 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 36.63 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.30 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 208.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 280.10 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,669.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,619.09 1,090.52 556.39 1,619.09 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109065 <br /> SITUS: 1496 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 50.07 3% 1,619.09 <br /> 11/15/12 22.26 2% 1,090.52 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 556.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CEARLEY,JEAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1496 RANIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011090650000161909000010905200000556390 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />