My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14533 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,904.02 <br /> 16747 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 10.00 <br /> MAP: 052W02C 01500 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> CHADWICK,DOUGLAS M & <br /> RHOTON,JOHN S JR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16747 LEARY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,040.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 143.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,252.83 <br /> LAND 205,160 205,440 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,630 68,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 280,790 273,710 MARION COUNTY 695.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.50 <br /> ASSESSED 223,300 229,990 WOODBURN FD 368.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,094.27 <br /> 223,300 229,990 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 30.20 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 574.63 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 43.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 667.39 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,014.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,924.06 1,969.47 1,004.83 2,924.06 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14533 <br /> SITUS: 16747 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 90.43 3% 2,924.06 <br /> 11/15/12 40.19 2% 1,969.47 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,004.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHADWICK,DOUGLAS M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RHOTON,JOHN S JR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16747 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001145330000292406000019694700001004834 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.