Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109091 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,636.23 <br /> 1315 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.112 <br /> MAP: 051W07CB05800 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHESS MATES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1700 MT HOOD AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 375.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 451.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 68,000 60,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 36,190 30,320 MARION COUNTY 240.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 104,190 90,320 WOODBURN 481.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.00 <br /> ASSESSED 84,100 86,620 WOODBURN FD 127.35 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.52 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 43.14 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 903.20 <br /> 84,100 86,620 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 36.87 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.37 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 210.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 281.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,636.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,587.67 1,069.36 545.59 1,587.67 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109091 <br /> SITUS: 1315 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 49.10 3% 1,587.67 <br /> 11/15/12 21.82 2% 1,069.36 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 545.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHESS MATES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1700 MT HOOD AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011090910000158767000010693600000545591 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />