Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109909 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,676.13 <br /> 1529 NEWPORT WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 051W06CC03400 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLIETT,STANLEY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1529 NEWPORT WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 377.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 454.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 57,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 40,460 33,910 MARION COUNTY 242.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 105,460 90,910 WOODBURN 484.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.02 <br /> ASSESSED 86,150 88,730 WOODBURN FD 128.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.55 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 43.42 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 909.10 <br /> 86,150 88,730 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 37.77 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.65 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 215.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 288.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,652.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,602.92 1,079.63 550.83 1,602.92 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109909 <br /> SITUS: 1529 NEWPORT WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 49.57 3% 1,602.92 <br /> 11/15/12 22.03 2% 1,079.63 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 550.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLIETT,STANLEY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1529 NEWPORT WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011099090000160292000010796300000550832 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />