Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110243 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,892.18 <br /> 2090 W SANTIAM DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.116 <br /> MAP: 052W13AA02600 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLURE,EDITH L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2090 W SANTIAM DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 360.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 433.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 57,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,740 47,620 MARION COUNTY 231.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,740 104,620 WOODBURN 462.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.83 <br /> ASSESSED 121,740 104,620 WOODBURN FD 122.26 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,390 17,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.25 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 41.41 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 867.10 <br /> 104,350 86,710 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 36.91 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.39 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 210.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 282.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,582.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,535.42 1,034.17 527.64 1,535.42 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110243 <br /> SITUS: 2090 W SANTIAM DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 47.49 3% 1,535.42 <br /> 11/15/12 21.11 2% 1,034.17 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 527.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLURE,EDITH L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2090 W SANTIAM DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011102430000153542000010341700000527649 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />