Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333597 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,360.00 <br /> 1640 GRANITE DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 051W08DA08700 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> COLE,RONALD H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1640 GRANITE DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 302.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 363.75 <br /> LAND 65,000 57,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 16,520 15,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 81,520 72,750 MARION COUNTY 194.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 389.62 <br /> ASSESSED 70,080 72,180 WOODBURN FD 103.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.28 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 34.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> 70,080 72,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 727.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 30.73 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 9.48 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 175.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 234.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,326.23 <br /> <br /> 1,286.44 866.48 442.08 1,286.44 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333597 <br /> SITUS: 1640 GRANITE DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 39.79 3% 1,286.44 <br /> 11/15/12 17.68 2% 866.48 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 442.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COLE,RONALD H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1640 GRANITE DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013335970000128644000008664800000442085 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />