My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110352 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,686.84 <br /> 181 S CASCADE DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.144 <br /> MAP: 052W12DD04900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CONNER,DONALD RAY & <br /> CONNER,HELEN LORRAINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 181 S CASCADE DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 536.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 646.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,000 78,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,010 51,200 MARION COUNTY 344.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 156,010 129,200 WOODBURN 688.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.72 <br /> ASSESSED 138,100 129,200 WOODBURN FD 182.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.31 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 61.71 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,292.00 <br /> 138,100 129,200 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 55.00 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.96 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 313.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 420.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,358.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,287.82 1,540.94 786.20 2,287.82 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110352 <br /> SITUS: 181 S CASCADE DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 70.76 3% 2,287.82 <br /> 11/15/12 31.45 2% 1,540.94 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 786.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CONNER,DONALD RAY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONNER,HELEN LORRAINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 181 S CASCADE DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011103520000228782000015409400000786200 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.