My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107678 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,581.78 <br /> 203 SYCAMORE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 052W11AD06600 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> COOK,LAUREL J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 208 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 368.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 443.33 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 35,220 32,340 MARION COUNTY 246.21 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,720 97,340 WOODBURN 492.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.09 <br /> ASSESSED 81,300 83,730 WOODBURN FD 130.29 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.66 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 44.13 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 924.04 <br /> 81,300 83,730 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 35.64 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 10.99 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 203.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 272.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,639.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,590.73 1,071.42 546.65 1,590.73 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107678 <br /> SITUS: 203 SYCAMORE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 49.20 3% 1,590.73 <br /> 11/15/12 21.87 2% 1,071.42 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 546.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COOK,LAUREL J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 208 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011076780000159073000010714200000546658 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.