Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12795 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,245.81 <br /> 417 N 2ND ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 051W07CD12500 <br /> CODE: 10303930 <br /> <br /> <br /> CORNWELL,MARY E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 417 N 2ND ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 522.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 629.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 79,500 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,090 56,140 MARION COUNTY 336.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,590 126,140 WOODBURN 672.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.58 <br /> ASSESSED 115,430 118,890 WOODBURN FD 177.86 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.09 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 60.25 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,261.40 <br /> 115,430 118,890 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 50.61 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 15.61 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 288.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 387.02 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,277.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,209.58 1,488.25 759.31 2,209.58 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12795 <br /> SITUS: 417 N 2ND ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 68.34 3% 2,209.58 <br /> 11/15/12 30.37 2% 1,488.25 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 759.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CORNWELL,MARY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 417 N 2ND ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001127950000220958000014882500000759314 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />