Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14850 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,310.29 <br /> 15184 FRENCH PRAIRIE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 6.22 <br /> ACRES: 8.02 <br /> MAP: 052W17A 00300 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> COUNTS,BRENTS & <br /> COUNTS,AMY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 15184 FRENCH PRAIRIE RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 GERVAIS SCHOOL 579.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 694.99 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 27,090 27,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,520 114,010 MARION COUNTY 377.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,610 141,790 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 199.92 <br /> ASSESSED 121,370 124,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 594.17 <br /> 121,370 124,880 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.61 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.35 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 50.36 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,339.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,305.55 881.38 452.73 1,305.55 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14850 <br /> SITUS: 15184 FRENCH PRAIRIE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 40.19 3% 1,305.55 <br /> 11/15/12 17.86 2% 881.38 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 452.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COUNTS,BRENTS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COUNTS,AMY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 15184 FRENCH PRAIRIE RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001148500000130555000008813800000452732 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />