My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109912 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,789.75 <br /> 1583 NEWPORT WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.10 <br /> MAP: 051W06CC03700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> COURTNEY,JACK A & <br /> COURTNEY,DIANE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1583 NEWPORT WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 377.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 454.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 57,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 40,540 33,950 MARION COUNTY 242.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 105,540 90,950 WOODBURN 484.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.02 <br /> ASSESSED 91,990 90,950 WOODBURN FD 128.24 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.56 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 43.44 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 909.50 <br /> 91,990 90,950 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 38.72 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.94 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 220.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.01 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 296.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,660.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,610.51 1,084.74 553.44 1,610.51 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109912 <br /> SITUS: 1583 NEWPORT WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 49.81 3% 1,610.51 <br /> 11/15/12 22.14 2% 1,084.74 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 553.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COURTNEY,JACK A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COURTNEY,DIANE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1583 NEWPORT WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011099120000161051000010847400000553448 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.