My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:20:31 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 5:49:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R320616 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,982.21 <br /> 2512 BOSTON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 051W07BA12900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> COURTNEY,MATTHEW & <br /> VERA-COURTNEY,JULIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2529 MERIDIAN CT EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 823.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 113.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 991.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 135,610 123,390 MARION COUNTY 528.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 219,610 198,390 WOODBURN 1,057.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.77 <br /> ASSESSED 219,610 198,390 WOODBURN FD 279.73 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.31 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 94.75 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,983.90 <br /> 219,610 198,390 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 84.45 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 26.05 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 481.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 645.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,621.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,513.02 2,366.16 1,207.23 3,513.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R320616 <br /> SITUS: 2512 BOSTON ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 108.65 3% 3,513.02 <br /> 11/15/12 48.29 2% 2,366.16 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,207.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COURTNEY,MATTHEW & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VERA-COURTNEY,JULIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2529 MERIDIAN CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013206160000351302000023661600001207232 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.