Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81383 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,706.93 <br /> 4733 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB07800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLEMENT,JOHN L & SHERRY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4733 FIR DELL DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 637.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 767.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,920 99,430 MARION COUNTY 424.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,920 166,430 SALEM 821.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.04 <br /> ASSESSED 144,550 148,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.30 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 141.69 <br /> 144,550 148,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,570.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 143.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 203.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 105.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 490.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,829.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,744.30 1,848.40 943.06 2,744.30 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81383 <br /> SITUS: 4733 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 84.88 3% 2,744.30 <br /> 11/15/12 37.72 2% 1,848.40 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 943.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLEMENT,JOHN L & SHERRY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4733 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001813830000274430000018484000000943066 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />