My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92028 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,676.37 <br /> 340 MILLER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.172 <br /> MAP: 073W27CC05600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLOTHIER,REX D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 340 MILLER ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 394.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.67 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 475.24 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,540 69,180 MARION COUNTY 262.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 145,540 139,180 SALEM 509.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.36 <br /> ASSESSED 89,520 92,200 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.40 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 87.75 <br /> 89,520 92,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 972.88 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 88.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 125.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 303.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,752.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,699.53 1,144.70 584.03 1,699.53 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92028 <br /> SITUS: 340 MILLER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 52.56 3% 1,699.53 <br /> 11/15/12 23.36 2% 1,144.70 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 584.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLOTHIER,REX D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 340 MILLER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001920280000169953000011447000000584033 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.