Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76357 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,733.14 <br /> 725 VISTA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 073W34DC12100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CONARD,CLAUDIA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 725 VISTA AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 408.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 491.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,790 46,500 MARION COUNTY 271.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 122,790 113,500 SALEM 526.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.51 <br /> ASSESSED 92,550 95,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 68.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 36.60 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 90.71 <br /> 92,550 95,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,005.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 91.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 130.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.39 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 314.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,811.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,757.03 1,183.43 603.79 1,757.03 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76357 <br /> SITUS: 725 VISTA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 54.34 3% 1,757.03 <br /> 11/15/12 24.15 2% 1,183.43 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 603.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONARD,CLAUDIA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 725 VISTA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001763570000175703000011834300000603790 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />