Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R40134 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 756.59 <br /> 35185 RUTH ST SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> ACRES: 0.42 <br /> MAP: 084E32BC03500 <br /> CODE: 12900040 <br /> <br /> CONDOT PROPERTY <br /> C/O BETH BOOCK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1020 DORIS LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 321.87 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 20.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 383.17 <br /> LAND 96,040 96,040 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 34,440 30,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 130,480 126,790 MARION COUNTY 199.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.29 <br /> ASSESSED 63,940 65,850 STAYTON FD 86.48 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 294.37 <br /> 63,940 65,850 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 16.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.31 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 100.41 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 777.95 <br /> <br /> 754.61 508.27 259.32 754.61 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R40134 <br /> SITUS: 35185 RUTH ST SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 23.34 3% 754.61 <br /> 11/15/12 10.37 2% 508.27 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 259.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CONDOT PROPERTY PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O BETH BOOCK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1020 DORIS LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001401340000075461000005082700000259324 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />