Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73804 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 694.56 <br /> 5216 EDGECREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BB12800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COOKSEY,BRIAN & <br /> MYERS,FIONA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 4090 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 163.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 10.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 196.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,300 46,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 16,410 15,310 MARION COUNTY 108.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 67,710 62,110 SALEM 210.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.81 <br /> ASSESSED 37,090 38,200 REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 27.53 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 14.67 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 36.36 <br /> 37,090 38,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 403.09 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 36.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 52.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 27.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 125.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 725.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> 704.16 474.28 241.98 704.16 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73804 <br /> SITUS: 5216 EDGECREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 21.78 3% 704.16 <br /> 11/15/12 9.68 2% 474.28 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 241.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COOKSEY,BRIAN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MYERS,FIONA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 4090 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001738040000070416000004742800000241983 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />