My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73289 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,152.59 <br /> 1795 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W34BA10200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> COOLEY,DAVID L & <br /> COOLEY,RACHEL IMAGENE <br /> <MCCANN,TODD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1795 COMMERCIAL ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 506.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 610.22 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,750 90,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 115,060 115,060 MARION COUNTY 337.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 205,810 205,810 SALEM 653.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.60 <br /> ASSESSED 114,950 118,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 85.32 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.67 <br /> 114,950 118,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,249.22 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 113.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 161.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 390.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,249.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,182.26 1,469.84 749.92 2,182.26 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73289 <br /> SITUS: 1795 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 67.49 3% 2,182.26 <br /> 11/15/12 30.00 2% 1,469.84 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 749.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> COOLEY,DAVID L & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COOLEY,RACHEL IMAGENE PO BOX 3416 <br /> <MCCANN,TODD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1795 COMMERCIAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001732890000218226000014698400000749920 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.