My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83031 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,762.35 <br /> 215 CANDALARIA BV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.223 <br /> MAP: 073W34CC03700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CORNWELL,CLIFTON & UNA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 215 CANDALARIA BLVD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 643.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 89.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 774.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,120 84,950 MARION COUNTY 418.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,120 154,950 SALEM 810.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.95 <br /> ASSESSED 147,510 151,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.44 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 139.75 <br /> 147,510 151,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,549.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 146.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 207.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 107.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 500.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,825.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,740.38 1,845.75 941.71 2,740.38 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83031 <br /> SITUS: 215 CANDALARIA BV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 84.75 3% 2,740.38 <br /> 11/15/12 37.67 2% 1,845.75 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 941.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CORNWELL,CLIFTON & UNA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 215 CANDALARIA BLVD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001830310000274038000018457500000941710 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.