Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70022 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,363.65 <br /> 4392 CLOUDVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 083W08AD00300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CRESWELL,ALAN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4392 CLOUDVIEW DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 791.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 109.69 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 953.57 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 133,560 127,560 MARION COUNTY 527.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 206,560 197,560 SALEM 1,021.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.75 <br /> ASSESSED 179,620 185,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 133.33 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 71.04 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 176.06 <br /> 179,620 185,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,952.08 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 178.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 252.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 130.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.74 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 609.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,515.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,410.08 2,296.83 1,171.85 3,410.08 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70022 <br /> SITUS: 4392 CLOUDVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 105.47 3% 3,410.08 <br /> 11/15/12 46.87 2% 2,296.83 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,171.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CRESWELL,ALAN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4392 CLOUDVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001700220000341008000022968300001171858 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />