My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92397 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,710.26 <br /> 1257 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.36 <br /> MAP: 083W11CC03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CRUMP,GEORGE B & EVELYN E- THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1257 BOONE RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 638.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 768.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 80,870 78,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,790 102,230 MARION COUNTY 424.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 189,660 180,270 SALEM 823.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.05 <br /> ASSESSED 144,730 149,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.43 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.24 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 141.86 <br /> 144,730 149,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,572.94 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 143.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 203.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 105.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 491.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,832.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,747.77 1,850.73 944.25 2,747.77 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92397 <br /> SITUS: 1257 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 84.98 3% 2,747.77 <br /> 11/15/12 37.77 2% 1,850.73 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 944.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CRUMP,GEORGE B & EVELYN E-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1257 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001923970000274777000018507300000944252 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.