Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92974 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,800.21 <br /> 4720 18TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 083W09CB06500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CUCCARESE,JAMES JAY & <br /> CUCCARESE,COLLEEN LESLIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4720 18TH PL S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 835.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,006.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 137,690 131,310 MARION COUNTY 543.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 210,690 201,310 SALEM 1,053.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.02 <br /> ASSESSED 210,690 201,310 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 137.49 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 73.26 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 181.56 <br /> 210,690 201,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,013.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 193.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 274.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 142.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 663.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,683.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,572.84 2,406.45 1,227.78 3,572.84 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92974 <br /> SITUS: 4720 18TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 110.50 3% 3,572.84 <br /> 11/15/12 49.11 2% 2,406.45 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,227.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CUCCARESE,JAMES JAY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CUCCARESE,COLLEEN LESLIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4720 18TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001929740000357284000024064500001227781 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />