My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334075 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,744.36 <br /> 5760 VALLEYWOOD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15DD11500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CUDDY,PRISCILLA ROSE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3357 13TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 630.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 759.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,020 84,960 MARION COUNTY 410.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,020 151,960 SALEM 795.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.81 <br /> ASSESSED 146,550 150,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 103.79 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 137.06 <br /> 146,550 150,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,519.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 145.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 205.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 106.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 497.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,777.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,693.71 1,814.32 925.68 2,693.71 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334075 <br /> SITUS: 5760 VALLEYWOOD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 83.31 3% 2,693.71 <br /> 11/15/12 37.03 2% 1,814.32 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 925.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CUDDY,PRISCILLA ROSE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3357 13TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013340750000269371000018143200000925681 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.