My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50677 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,054.18 <br /> 3634 BURNING TREE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W06BD03400 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> CULET,RALPH S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3634 BURNING TREE DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,435.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 94.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 198.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,727.96 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 176,000 183,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 176,220 172,340 MARION COUNTY 960.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 352,220 356,090 MARION SOIL & WTR 15.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 347.84 <br /> ASSESSED 308,190 317,430 REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.97 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 241.53 <br /> ILLAHE LIGHTING 106.72 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,698.22 <br /> 308,190 317,430 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 57.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 457.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 230.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 59.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 831.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,257.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,129.86 2,781.63 1,419.20 4,129.86 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50677 <br /> SITUS: 3634 BURNING TREE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 127.73 3% 4,129.86 <br /> 11/15/12 56.77 2% 2,781.63 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,419.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CULET,RALPH S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3634 BURNING TREE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001506770000412986000027816300001419207 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.