My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67938 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,941.38 <br /> 2570 ALVARADO TR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.258 <br /> MAP: 073W33DA05000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CURLEE,THOMAS E & KATHLEEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2570 ALVARADO TERR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 896.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,079.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,640 90,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 131,270 125,210 MARION COUNTY 583.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 224,910 215,950 SALEM 1,129.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.68 <br /> ASSESSED 210,470 215,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 147.50 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 78.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 194.77 <br /> 210,470 215,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,159.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 207.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 294.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 152.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.39 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 711.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,951.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,832.65 2,581.45 1,317.07 3,832.65 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67938 <br /> SITUS: 2570 ALVARADO TR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 118.54 3% 3,832.65 <br /> 11/15/12 52.68 2% 2,581.45 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,317.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CURLEE,THOMAS E & KATHLEEN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2570 ALVARADO TERR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001679380000383265000025814500001317072 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.