Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82975 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,272.27 <br /> 539 JUNTURA CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.239 <br /> MAP: 083W10CD07900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CURRY,JAMES P & JANE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 539 JUNTURA COURT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 768.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 106.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 925.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 136,150 118,040 MARION COUNTY 499.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 208,150 185,040 SALEM 968.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.29 <br /> ASSESSED 174,740 179,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.66 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 126.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 67.34 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 166.89 <br /> 174,740 179,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,850.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 173.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 245.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 127.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 593.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,368.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,267.88 2,201.05 1,122.99 3,267.88 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82975 <br /> SITUS: 539 JUNTURA CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 101.07 3% 3,267.88 <br /> 11/15/12 44.92 2% 2,201.05 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,122.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CURRY,JAMES P & JANE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 539 JUNTURA COURT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001829750000326788000022010500001122996 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />