My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92836 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,411.96 <br /> 1920 MATTHEWS LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.177 <br /> MAP: 083W08AD05100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CURTIS,GARY L & KAREN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1920 MATTHEWS LOOP S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 785.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.75 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 945.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,460 119,090 MARION COUNTY 510.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 196,460 189,090 SALEM 989.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.48 <br /> ASSESSED 182,200 187,660 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.96 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 129.15 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 170.54 <br /> 182,200 187,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,890.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 180.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 256.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 132.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 34.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 618.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,455.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,351.37 2,257.28 1,151.68 3,351.37 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92836 <br /> SITUS: 1920 MATTHEWS LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 103.65 3% 3,351.37 <br /> 11/15/12 46.07 2% 2,257.28 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,151.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CURTIS,GARY L & KAREN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1920 MATTHEWS LOOP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001928360000335137000022572800001151685 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.