Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66946 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,250.23 <br /> 616 JUSTICE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.238 <br /> MAP: 083W10CD04200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> DANIEL K & CARLENE S DETTW <br /> DETTWYLER,DANIEL K TRE & <br /> DETTWYLER,CARLENE S TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 616 JUSTICE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 877.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 121.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,056.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 160,640 141,350 MARION COUNTY 570.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 235,640 211,350 SALEM 1,105.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.48 <br /> ASSESSED 235,640 211,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 144.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 76.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 190.62 <br /> 235,640 211,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,113.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 203.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 288.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 149.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 38.55 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 696.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,867.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,751.02 2,526.46 1,289.01 3,751.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66946 <br /> SITUS: 616 JUSTICE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 116.01 3% 3,751.02 <br /> 11/15/12 51.56 2% 2,526.46 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,289.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DANIEL K & CARLENE S DETTWYLER JRLT MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DETTWYLER,DANIEL K TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DETTWYLER,CARLENE S TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 616 JUSTICE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001669460000375102000025264600001289018 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />