My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R330717 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,565.06 <br /> 4165 SUNSET RIDGE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2.02 <br /> MAP: 084W12D 04300 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> DANIELS,SCOTT A & <br /> DANIELS,MARGARET A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4165 SUNSET RIDGE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,119.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 139.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 293.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,552.40 <br /> LAND 162,710 162,600 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 394,270 347,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 556,980 510,480 MARION COUNTY 1,439.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 23.78 <br /> ASSESSED 461,830 475,680 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 521.25 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 38.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,022.97 <br /> 461,830 475,680 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 86.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 685.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 344.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 88.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,245.89 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,821.26 <br /> <br /> 5,646.62 3,803.22 1,940.42 5,646.62 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R330717 <br /> SITUS: 4165 SUNSET RIDGE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 174.64 3% 5,646.62 <br /> 11/15/12 77.62 2% 3,803.22 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,940.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DANIELS,SCOTT A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DANIELS,MARGARET A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4165 SUNSET RIDGE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013307170000564662000038032200001940421 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.