My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92757 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,204.24 <br /> 4510 18TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.213 <br /> MAP: 083W09BC10900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DARLING,VICTORIA R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4510 18TH PL S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 925.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 128.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,114.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 160,090 152,940 MARION COUNTY 601.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 233,090 222,940 SALEM 1,166.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.00 <br /> ASSESSED 233,090 222,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 152.27 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 81.13 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 201.08 <br /> 233,090 222,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,229.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 214.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 304.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 157.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 40.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 734.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,079.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,956.71 2,665.00 1,359.70 3,956.71 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92757 <br /> SITUS: 4510 18TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 122.37 3% 3,956.71 <br /> 11/15/12 54.39 2% 2,665.00 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,359.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DARLING,VICTORIA R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4510 18TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001927570000395671000026650000001359706 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.