Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70699 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 14,797.73 <br /> 2475 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W05CD00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DEBORAH B GREEN LT & <br /> GREEN,DEBORAH B TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2475 CRESTMONT CR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,459.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 227.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 479.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,165.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 196,530 182,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 623,880 650,640 MARION COUNTY 2,249.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 820,410 833,170 SALEM 4,359.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 37.35 <br /> ASSESSED 820,410 833,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 61.51 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 569.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 303.21 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 751.45 <br /> 820,410 833,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 8,331.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 801.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,136.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 588.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 151.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,746.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 15,244.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> 14,787.02 9,959.64 5,081.45 14,787.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70699 <br /> SITUS: 2475 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 457.33 3% 14,787.02 <br /> 11/15/12 203.26 2% 9,959.64 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 5,081.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DEBORAH B GREEN LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GREEN,DEBORAH B TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2475 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001706990001478702000099596400005081451 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />